Search

Archdiocese of Chicago

 Participating Schools Minimize

 As of 10/14/2014

Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts

Academy of St. Benedict Laflin   Annunciata School

Ascension School
Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Cardinal Bernardin Early Childhood Center
Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School - Orland Hills
Children of Peace
Christ Our Savior Catholic School
Christ The King 
Divine Infant Jesus
Divine Providence
Epiphany Catholic School
Frassati Catholic Academy
Holy Angels School
Holy Cross School
Holy Family Catholic Academy
Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School
Immaculate Conception - Talcott
Immaculate Conception South Exchange
Incarnation Catholic School
Infant Jesus of Prague
Mary Seat of Wisdom
Maternity BVM
Most Blessed Trinity Academy
Most Holy Redeemer School
Nativity Early Childhood Center
Northside Catholic Academy
Old St. Mary's
Our Lady of Charity School
Our Lady of Destiny
Our Lady of Grace School
Our Lady of Guadalupe School
Our Lady of Humility School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Academy
Our Lady of Tepeyac Elementary School
Our Lady of the Ridge School
Our Lady of the Snows
Our Lady of the Wayside
Our Lady of Victory School
Pope John Paul II
Pope John XXIII
Prince of Peace
Queen of All Saints School
Queen of Angels School
Queen of Martyrs
Queen of the Rosary
Queen of the Universe School
Sacred Heart - Melrose Park
Sacred Heart - Winnetka
Sacred Heart School - 96th
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Gilbert School
Saint Symphorosa
Santa Lucia School
Santa Maria Del Popolo School
School of Saints Faith Hope & Charity
School of St. Mary
St.  Agatha Catholic Academy
St. Agnes - Chicago Heights
St. Agnes of Bohemia School
St. Ailbe School
St. Albert the Great
St. Alexander School
St. Alphonsus Liguori
St. Alphonsus-St. Patrick School
St. Anastasia
St. Andrew
St. Angela School
St. Ann
St. Ann School - Lansing
St. Anne School
St. Athanasius
St. Barbara Elementary
St. Barnabas
St. Bartholomew
St. Bede The Venerable
St. Bede-Ingleside
St. Benedict High School
St. Benedict School
St. Bruno School
St. Cajetan
St. Catherine Laboure
St. Catherine of Alexandria School
St. Celestine School
St. Christina
St. Christopher
St. Clement School
St. Colette
St. Columbanus School
St. Constance
St. Cornelius
St. Cyprian School
St. Damian
St. Daniel the Prophet School
St. Dorothy
St. Edmund 
St. Edward School
St. Elizabeth School
St. Emily School
St. Ethelreda
St. Eugene
St. Ferdinand
St. Florian
St. Francis Borgia
St. Francis Xavier - LaGrange
St. Francis Xavier-Wilmette
St. Gabriel School
St. Gall
St. Genevieve
St. George School
St. Gerald School
St. Germaine
St. Giles School
St. Helen Catholic School
St. Hilary
St. Hubert Catholic School
St. Hyacinth School
St. James - Arlington Heights
St. Jane de Chantal
St. Jerome Catholic School
St. Joan of Arc
St. John Berchmans School
St. John Brebeuf
St. John de la Salle Catholic Academy
St. John Fisher
St. John of the Cross
St. John the Evangelist
St. John Vianney
St. Josaphat
St. Joseph - Round Lake
St. Joseph - Wilmette
St. Joseph (Homewood)
St. Joseph Catholic School - Summit
St. Joseph -Libertyville
St. Juliana School
St. Ladislaus School
St. Lawrence O'Toole
St. Leonard
St. Louise de Marillac
St. Luke
St. Malachy
St. Margaret Mary
St. Margaret of Scotland School
St. Maria Goretti
St. Mary - Buffalo Grove
St. Mary (Riverside)
St. Mary of the Angels
St. Mary of the Annunciation
St. Mary of the Lake - Chicago
St. Mary of the Woods School
St. Mary Star of the Sea
St. Matthias School
St. Michael - Orland Park
St. Michael School
St. Monica Academy
St. Nicholas of Tolentine
St. Norbert
St. Odilo
St. Pascal School
St. Patricia School
St. Patrick School - Wadsworth
St. Paul of the Cross
St. Peter
St. Peter - Antioch
St. Philip Neri School
St. Pius V
St. Procopius 
St. Raymond
St. Robert Bellarmine
St. Sabina Academy
St. Stanislaus Kostka
St. Sylvester
St. Tarcissus
St. Thecla
St. Theresa - Palatine
St. Therese Chinese Catholic School
St. Thomas of Canterbury School
St. Thomas of Villanova
St. Turibius
St. Viator
St. Vincent Ferrer School
St. Walter
St. William School
St. Zachary School
Transfiguration
Visitation

 


    

 PowerSchool Student Information System Minimize

PowerSchool Milestones 2014-15

Sept 26 Support staff training
Oct  3 8th Grade Data Updates Completed For ACT ASPIRE Labels
Oct 15 Counts Taken From PowerSchool For Billing
Oct 21 Principal Webinar 10:30 am-11:30 am, Register Here
May 22 End of year survey due to setup 15-16 School Year
Jul 1 OCS Performs End of Year Process and Promotes and Graduates Students
   
   

Criteria for Full PowerSchool Implementation

  • Grade Recording and Reporting
  • Student Information
  • Attendance Data and Reporting
  • Parent Portal Access

Contact Billy Joyce at wjoyce@archchicago.org or (312) 534-5218 for more information.

 


    

 Implementation Team Minimize

 

Billy Joyce
Project Manager
(312) 534-5218
Cheri Pidala
School Tech Assistant
(312) 534-8778
Gilbert Suarez
Helpdesk Specialist
(773) 509-3840
Mark Marion
Helpdesk Specialist
(773) 509-3840
Javier Rosas
Helpdesk Specialist
(773) 509-3840

 St. Benedict PowerSchool Helpdesk

http://techsupport.sbtcsupport.org/powerschool/

Help Desk Phone - 773-509-3840


    

   Minimize

PowerSchool Report Cards & Grade Scales

 
 
 
Report Cards
 
Grades 1-5
 
Grades 6-8
Clean Grades and Comments
 6-8 (same as 1-5)
 With Learner Traits 1-5 (self-contained)
          n/a
With Learner Traits 6-8 (departmentalized)
    n/a
With Learner Traits 6-8

 

Grade Scales 2014-15
 
  

    

   Minimize

 

Customer Service Survey Reports

                                    July 2013

July 2014